National TV Schedule

RACING ON TV THIS WEEK
July 30
Del Mar: Clement L Hirsch.
Los Alamitos: Governor’s Cup Futurity, Governor’s Cup Derby, Spencer L Childers, California Breeders’ Matron, California Breeders Freshman Fillies, California Breeders Debutante, Jens L List Memorial, California Breeders 550, California Breeders Sprint, Sign of Lanty.
Monmouth: Regret.
Saratoga: Alfred Vanderbilt, Amsterdam, Jim Dandy, Bowling Green.
  Canterbury: Minnesota Derby, Minnesota Oaks.
Indiana Grand: Heartland Futurity, Blue River Derby.
Woodbine: Victoriana.
July 31
Del Mar: Bing Crosby.
Emerald: Emerald Downs Derby.
Monmouth: Haskell, Matchmaker, Monmouth Cup, Oceanport, Molly Pitcher.
Saratoga: Shuvee, Caress.
  Woodbine: Royal North.
August 1
Hastings: BC Cup BC Cup Nursery, BC Cup Debutante, BC Cup Stellar’s Jay, BC Cup Dogwood, Pacific Customs Brokers Classic, Pacific Customs Brokers Distaff.
Saratoga: Coronation Cup.
Woodbine: Seagram Cup.
August 3
Del Mar: Graduation.
Saratoga: Shine Again.
  Indiana Grand: Governor’s.
August 4
Saratoga: A P Smithwick Memorial, Quick Call.
August 5
Del Mar:Daisycutter.
Saratoga: National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame.
August 6
Del Mar: La Jolla, Sorrento.
Louisiana Downs: Louisiana Cup Juvenile, Louisiana Cup Juvenile Fillies, Louisiana Cup Filly and Mares Sprint, Louisiana Cup Sprint, Louisiana Cup Turf Classic, Louisiana Cup Distaff, Super Derby Prelude.
Monmouth: Colleen.
Mountaineer: West Virginia Derby.
Saratoga: De La Rose, Lure, Waya, Whitney, Test.
  Charles Town: Robert G Leavitt.
Ellis: Ellis Park Juvenile, Groupie Doll.
Mountaineer: West Virginia Derby, West Virginia Governor’s Stakes, Senator Robert C Byrd Memorial, West Virginia President’s Cup, West Virginia House of Delegates Speakers Cup, West Virginia Legislature Chairman’s Cup, West Virginia Secretary of State, Northern Panhandle, Hancock County.
Woodbine: Shepperton.
August 7
Del Mar: Osunitas.
Emerald: WTBOA Lads, Barbara Shinpoch.
Monmouth: Tyro. Saratoga: Alydar.
  Presque Isle: Malvern Rose.
Woodbine: Duchess, Wonder Where.
August 8
  Saratoga: NYSS Cab Calloway.
August 10
  Saratoga: Birdstone.
August 11
  Saratoga: NYSS Statue of Liberty.
August 12
Del Mar: Green Flash.
Saratoga: Tale of the Cat.
August 13
Del Mar: Best Pal.
Los Alamitos: California Regional Distaff Challenge.
Monmouth: My Frenchman.
Saratoga: Fourstardave, Adirondack.
  Arapahoe: Mile High Derby.
Arlington: Bruce D Memorial, Pucker Up, American St Leger, Secretariat, Beverly D, Arlington Million.
Indiana Grand: Bob Woodard Memorial Classic, QHRAI SSA Futurity, QHRAI SSA Derby, Indiana First Lady.
Prairie Meadows: Iowa Sorority, Iowa Cradle, Iowa Breeders’ Oaks, Iowa Breeders’ Derby, Donna Reed, Governor Terry E Branstad, Dan Johnson Sprint.
Woodbine: Shady Well.
August 14
Del Mar: Solana Beach.
Emerald: Emerald Distaff, Longacres Mile.
Los Alamitos: California Regional Challenge.
Monmouth: Blue Sparkler.
Saratoga: Saratoga Special.
  Arapahoe: Mile High Futurity, Gold Rush Futurity.
Woodbine: Vandal.
August 15
Finger Lakes: Jack Betta Be Right.
Saratoga: Saratoga Dew.
August 17
Del Mar: Rancho Bernardo.
Saratoga: Bolton Landing.
August 18
  Saratoga: Union Avenue.
August 19
Del Mar: CTT&TOC Handicap.
Los Alamitos: California Regional Derby Challenge.
Saratoga: Skidmore.
August 20
Del Mar: Pacific Classic, Del Mar Handicap, Del Mar Oaks.
Evangeline: Owner’s Cup Day Distaff, Owner’s Day Cup.
Los Alamitos: Juvenile California Regional Challenge.
Monmouth: Monmouth Oaks.
Saratoga: Troy, Alabama.
  Woodbine: Play the King.
August 21
Del Mar: Del Mar Mile.
Emerald: Emerald Downs Championship Challenge.
Los Alamitos: Golden State Derby.
Monmouth: Cliff Hanger Stakes.
Saratoga: Lake Placid.
Woodbine: Breeders’.
  Canterbury: Northern Lights Futurity, Northern Lights Debutante, Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint, Crockrock Minnesota Sprint, Glitter Star Minnesota Distaff Classic, Wally’s Choice Minnesota Classic, Minnesota Quarter Horse Derby, Minnesota Quarter Horse Derby.
Woodbine: Breeders’, Sky Classic.
August 22
Finger Lakes: Genessee Valley.
Hastings: Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial, Hong Kong Jockey Club.
Saratoga: Summer Colony.
August 24
Del Mar: Harry F Brubaker.
Indiana Grand: William Henry Harrison, Shelby County.
Saratoga: John’s Call.
August 25
  Saratoga: New York Turf Writers Cup, Riskaverse.
August 26
Del Mar: Shared Belief.
Hastings: CTHS Sales (two divisions).
Saratoga: Albany, Fleet Indian, Funny Cide, Seeking the Ante, Yaddo, West Point.
August 27
Del Mar: Generous Portion, Pat O’Brien.
Evangeline Downs: Evangeline Downs Prince, Evangeline Downs Princess.
Monmouth: Philip H Iselin.
Saratoga: Sword Dancer, Travers, Ballerina, Ballston Spa, Forego, Personal Ensign, King’s Bishop.
  Arlington: Washington Park.
Charles Town: Sylvia Bishop Memorial.
Indiana Grand: Bob Woodard Memorial Classic, QHRAI SSA Futurity, QHRAI SSA Derby.
Woodbine: Seaway.
August 28
Emerald Downs: Washington Cup Filly and Mare, Washington Cup Three-Year-Old Filly, Washington Cup Three-Year-Old, Washington Cup Two-Year-Old Colts and Geldings, Washington Cup Two-Year-Old Filly, Muckleshoot Tribal Classic.
Los Alamitos: Pat Hyland Memorial.
Monmouth: New Jersey Breeders, Charles Hesse III, Eleven North.
Saratoga: Smart N Fancy.
  Canterbury: Mystic Lake Derby, HBPA Distaff, Brooks Fields.
Woodbine: La Prevoyante.
August 29
  Saratoga: Better Talk Now.
August 31
Del Mar: Tranquility Lake.
Saratoga: With Anticipation.
  Woodbine: Muskoka, Simcoe, Kenora, Algoma, Elgin, Halton.

All Times Eastern